About      |      News & Announcements     |      Media & Downloads      |      Contact Us



AetherCon VI November 10-12, 2017 Online RPG Convention
  • All Games Considered Podcast
    Miskatonic University Podcast
    Paths to Adventure
    Star City Savages
    Anton Kagounkin Magdalina
    Campaign Mastery
  • Gamebreakers
    Black Hat Miniatures
    FASA Games
    Columbia Games
    David Michael Wright III
    FeralGamersInc
  • Four Horsemen
    d20radio's Gamer Nation Blog
    Samurai Sheepdog
    Will O'Brien
    TimeLine Ltd.
    Paizo
  • Galileo Games
    Avatars of War
    Simian Circle Games LLC.
    Triple Ace Games
    Creature A Week
    Ral Partha Europe
  • GG Studio
    McNabb Games
    Drop Dead Studios
    Goodman Games
    Fantasy Flight Games
    Preston Stone
  • Arcania Adventures
    Table Warfare Ltd
    Oakbound Studio
    White Wolf Publishing
    Third Eye Games
    Tin Hat Games
  • Dion Harris
    Ulisses North America
    Bombshell Miniatures
    Bronze Age Miniatures
    Shiny Games
    Terrains4Games
  • The Dice Pool Podcast
    RollCraft
    Roll20
    Star Hat Miniatures
    Colin Chan
    Atlantis Miniatures
  • Lion Tower Miniatures
    Hazard Studio
    Hebanon Games
    G*M*S Magazine
    Demented Games
    Fabled Environments
  • Legendary Games
    Google Hangouts
    Rogue Genius Games
    Eric Messinger
    Bruno Balixa
    The Mythic Gazetteer

Like us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter AetherCon on Google+ Subscribe to AetherCon on YouTube Find us on Pinterest

Looking for AetherCon VI events?
Click here!


Click here to get the AetherCon VI Convention Magazine

Click here to download the AetherCon VI Convention Magazine.



 

Anvil Alley Miniatures Painting Duel Matchups
This announcement was posted on 6/17/2015.

And here we are folks. The random draw has been completed. Your groups for AetherCon's inaugural 'Cleric, Fighter, Wizard, Rogue Miniature Painting Tourney' are:

Group A 
1 Mutha Oith Creations (Team Lowlife) 
2 Scotia Grendal Productions (Team Scotia) 
3 Northumbrian Tin Soldiers (Team Nightfolk) 
4 Forge of Ice (Team Azor)

Group B 
1 Games Workshop (Team Multiverse) 
2 Impact Miniatures (Team Brony) 
3 Bombshell Minis (Team Bombsquad) 
4 Kaha Miniatures (Team Oroko)

Group C 
1 Warploque Miniatures (Team Arcanite) 
2 Ral Partha Europe (Team Partha) 
3 Reaper Miniatures (Team Reaper) 
4 DGS Games (Team Freeblades)

Group D 
1 Midlam Miniatures (Team Midlam) 
2 Lance & Laser Miniatures (Team Lance & Laser) 
3 Otherworld Miniatures (Team Otherworld) 
4 Midwest Miniatures Guy (Team MMG)

The miniatures being voted on in each match as determined randomly at last week's live draw will be the following:

1st Group Match: Rogue
2nd Group Match: Wizard
3rd Group Match: Cleric
Semi-Finals: Fighter
Finals: Entire Ensemble of all four miniatures

Good luck and good painting brushfolks :)



AetherCon VI • Online RPG Convention • November 10-12, 2017
Copyright © 2012-2017 AetherCon. All rights reserved.
Website Design & Development by Justin Andrew Mason. Vendors click here to login to your booth.